• Welcome To ShotTalk.com!

    We are one of the oldest and largest Golf forums on the internet with golfers from around the world sharing tips, photos and planning golf outings.

    Registering is free and easy! Hope to see you on the forums soon!

Predictions for mosconi pool championship.

The master

online
Oct 24, 2004
1,735
5
What are your predictions for the mosconi cup whcih is comming up soon I think Europe will kick the USA's a$$ just like they did in the ryder cup who is your favourite player effen reyes is class.
 
OP
T

The master

online
Oct 24, 2004
1,735
5
  • Thread Starter
  • Thread starter
  • #4
Earl the pear strickland key player to the american team


Date Of Birth: 8 June 1961
Based: Hendersonville, North Carolina
Highlight In The Last 12 Months: 2003 Mosconi Cup winning team member
Highlight Of Career: 1990, 1991, 2002 World Pool Champion, US Open champion (5 times), 2003 Joss 9-ball Tour Rochester winner, 2003 8-ball Professional Players Championship - 3rd, 2002 World Pool League Runner-up
Cardiff Record: 99- L64, 00- Semi Final, 01- L32, 02- Champion, 03- semi-finalist
Cue Used: Cuetec
Nickname: The Pearl
Favourite Player: Willie Mosconi
Describe Yourself: A good person who is misunderstood and crazy about pool
earl the pearl.jpg
 

Rockford35

Shark skin shoes
Staff member
Admin
Aug 30, 2004
21,798
1,080
Canada
Country
Canada Canada
I'm picking Minnesota Fats or Steve Davis.

Only because that shows the limited knowledge that I have for professional snooker.

R35
 
OP
T

The master

online
Oct 24, 2004
1,735
5
  • Thread Starter
  • Thread starter
  • #6
The uk snooker championship just finished last week it was great there are the worlds top 16 players and the first 8 to go out where the top 8 in the world a guy called stephen maguire won he was really good.
 

🔥 Latest posts

Top